MPGL DotA 3.7 Day 1 Live Updates

User photo standard
nattefrost
Marvin Lu

The league continues as the most awaited monthly gaming event finally went live and now powered by Razer! Once again, Mineski Events crew brings a live coverage of matches starting today until tomorrow. Watch your favorite teams live on MineskiTV. 

 

*Please take note 1 win = 3points

Morning Bracket

Group A
W
L
P
 
Group  E
W
L
P
 A1: SmackDown
 
 E1: Dreamz
 A2: Froz
 
 E2: MI.ASUS 
 A3: Pag-Ibig
 
 E3: JoshuaG. 
 A4: Intra
 
 E4: 
 
 
 
 
Group B
W
L
P
 
Group  F
W
L
P
 B1: MG.ASUS
2
0
6
 
F1: Gap                        
 0
 2
 B2:  
 
 
 
 
F2: Dreams 2                
 2
 0
 B3: Oper.Tabas
1
 
F3: Papi                        
 1
 1
 B4: International 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Group C
W
L
P
 
Group  G
W
L
P
 C1: Skyville
 
 
 
 
 
 C2: MP2P
3
0
9
 
 
 
 
 
 C3: Sogo
 
 
 
 
 
 C4: DotA King 
 
 
 
 
 
 

.

Group D
W
L
P
 
Group  H
W
L
P
 D1: Noblesse
 
 
 
 
 
 D2: Asia
 
 
 
 
 
 D3: Execration
 
 
 
 
 
 D4:  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Afternoon Bracket

Group I
W
L
P
 
Group  M
W
L
P
 I1: CM
 2
 6
 
 M1: 3DVille
1
 I2: Sky
 1
 9
 
 M2: Exile.MP
 0
4
 I3: Sweetopia
12 
 
 M3: KVG.YBC
2
 0
 6
 I4: Baller Beybi
  0  
4
 0
 
 M4: JetNFriends
 3
  1
 9
 I5: BBD2
1
3
3
 
 M5: Turboratz
2  
1
6
 
Group J
W
L
P
 
Group  N
W
L
P
 J1: PMS
 2
 
 N1: Cyber.DG
 0
 4
 0
 J2: Badburn
 0
 12
 
 N2: SmackDown
2
 1
 J3: Mtx
 0
 0
 
 N3: Smigma
2
 1
6
 J4: Pasia
 2
 2
 3
 
 N4: Bleach
 2
 0
6
 J5: SGaming
3
1
9
 
 N5: Teggi
  1  
1
 
Group K
W
L
P
 
Group  O
W
L
P
 K1: Pacman
 
 O1: Tetris
3
 9
 K2: Mom
 3
 
 O2: TH.Inzomnia
 0
2
 0
 K3: Exotic
 0
4
 0
 
 O3: Cyber.1Up
 1
2
 3
 K4: Execration.2
4
0
 12
 
 O4: Kensurf
3
0
9
 K5: FBX                        
1
3
3
 
 O5: BBD1
0
3
0
 
Group L
W
L
P
 
Group  P
W
L
P
 L1: Team 2005
 0 
 4
 
 P1: 3Dos
 3
 9
 L2: Artic
1
 3
 
 P2: G-Spot
 0 
4
 0
 L3: Elite
 2
1
 
 P3: FreeTaste
2
 6
 L4: Dreamz.1
2
0
6
 
 P4: EvolutionGaming
1
3
3
 L5: International
2
0
6
 
 P5: Link2Shit
2
0
 

Discussion