66323fe5471835b67b31fcc5e6482a44

Recently, the twelve invited teams for the much awaited The International 2, a one million dollar tournament at Seattle USA, has been finally revealed by Valve™ (first group, second group, third group). On top of that, they've announced recently in their website that the last two slots shall be up for grabs to 16 more teams. All of these teams will compete for the most prestigious DotA 2 tournament in the world.

The last two direct invites of The International 2 is the following:

One of Malaysia's renowned E-Sports Team: MUFC E-Sports

Flag Malaysia.png Raymond "Sharky" Wong Kie Yong (C)
Flag Malaysia.png Lim "SilverCross" Chang Sheng
Flag Malaysia.png Sim "Ling" Woi Cheong
Flag Malaysia.png Lim "Net" Wai Pern
Flag Malaysia.png Daniel "TFG" Wong Wei Khit

Fully-revamped roster of Russia's very own: Moscow5 (M5)

Flag Russia.png Vladimir "PGG" Anosov (C)
Flag Russia.png Vadim "Bl00DAnGeL" Trushkin
Flag Russia.png Igor "Admiration" Kalnysh
Flag Russia.png Airat "Silent" Gaziev
Flag Russia.png Ivan "Vigoss" Shinkarev

 


 

And with that being said, the remaining two slots will have respective qualifiers (East and West) that will determine the teams that shall fill out the said slots.

 

EAST QUALIFIERS:

 
WB Round 1
WB Semis 2
WB Final
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag China.png Tongfu
 
 
 
 
 
A
 Flag China.png Tongfu
 
 
 
 
 Flag Malaysia.png Ice
 
 
 
 
 
 
E
 
 
 
 
 Flag Philippines.png HyperX Mski
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Flag Thailand.png MiTH Trust
 
 
 
 
 Flag Thailand.png MiTH Trust
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G
 
 
 
 Flag Singapore.png Aeon
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Flag Singapore.png Aeon
 
 
 
 
 Flag Philippines.png MSI Evo GT
 
 
 
 
 
 
F
 
 
 
 
 Flag China.png World Elite
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Flag Philippines.png Duskbin
 
 
 
 
 Flag Philippines.png Duskbin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag Malaysia.png Ice
 
 
 
 
 
A
 
 
G
 
 
 Flag Philippines.png HyperX Mski
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag Philippines.png MSI Evo GT
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag China.png World Elite
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Schedule:

(All times displayed below are GMT+8)

Wednesday, June 6th
16:00 - Flag Philippines.png HyperX Mski vs Flag Thailand.png MiTH Trust
19:00 - Flag China.png Tongfu vs Flag Malaysia.png Ice
21:00 - Flag Singapore.png Aeon vs Flag Philippines.png MSI Evo GT
23:30 - Flag China.png World Elite vs Flag Philippines.png Duskbin

Thursday, June 7th
18:00 - Flag Thailand.png MiTH Trust vs Flag China.png Tongfu
20:30 - Flag Philippines.png MSI Evo GT vs Flag China.png World Elite
23:00 - Flag Malaysia.png Ice vs Flag Philippines.png HyperX Mski

Friday, June 8th
xx:xx - Flag Philippines.png Duskbin vs Flag Singapore.png Aeon
xx:xx - LB Round 2
xx:xx - LB Round 2

Saturday, June 9th
xx:xx - LB Round 3
xx:xx - UB Final
xx:xx - LB Final

Sunday, June 10th
xx:xx - Grand Final

 

WEST QUALIFIERS:

 
WB Round 1
WB Semis 2
WB Final
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag France.png mTw
 
 
 
 
 
A
 Flag Russia.png Virtus Pro
 
 
 
 
 Flag Russia.png Virtus Pro
 
 
 
 
 
 
E
 
 
 
 
 Flag Germany.png Mouz
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Flag Germany.png Mouz
 
 
 
 
 Flag Sweden.png Infused
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G
 
 
 
 Flag United States.png Quantic
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Flag United States.png Quantic
 
 
 
 
 Flag Russia.png zNation
 
 
 
 
 
 
F
 
 
 
 
 Flag Sweden.png Keita
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Flag Kazakhstan.png NEXT.kz
 
 
 
 
 Flag Kazakhstan.png NEXT.kz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag France.png mTw
 
 
 
 
 
A
 
 
G
 
 
 Flag Sweden.png Infused
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag Russia.png zNation
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
 
 
 
 
 Flag Sweden.png Keita
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Schedule:

(All times displayed below are GMT+2)

Wednesday, June 6th
15:00 - Flag France.png mTw vs Flag Russia.png Virtus Pro
18:00 - Flag Sweden.png Keita vs Flag Kazakhstan.png NEXT.kz
20:00 - Flag United States.png Quantic vs Flag Russia.png zNation
22:00 - Flag Germany.png mouz vs Flag Sweden.png Infused

Thursday, June 7th
17:00 - Flag Russia.png zNation vs Flag Sweden.png Keita
19:00 - Flag United States.png Quantic vs Flag Kazakhstan.png NEXT.kz
21:00 - Flag Russia.png Virtus Pro vs Flag Germany.png mouz

Friday, June 8th
17:00 - Flag France.png mTw vs Flag Sweden.png Infused
xx:xx - LB Round 2
xx:xx - LB Round 2

Saturday, June 9th
xx:xx - LB Round 3
xx:xx - UB Final
xx:xx - LB Final

Sunday, June 10th
xx:xx - Grand Final

 


 

Which team from the East and West qualifiers will stood among the rest, to be worthy of the 2 remaining slot, as the 1.6 million USD is rapidly getting nearer and nearer?

 

Source: DotA 2 wiki, The International, GosuGamers