Well if you think that Mineski is done expanding, you better think twice! 


Already having secured their 7th Cybercafe in the form of Mineski Infinity - Katipunan, the greatest Cyber Cafe Network in the Philippines is showing no signs of slowing down as it spreads the eSports vision throughout the country. This time in the form of opening Mineski Infinity - Morayta on the 18th of April, Wednesday.

As usual, Mineski Corporation is inviting the local competitive gaming community to bear witness to the formal opening of its 8th Cybercafe in the country. 


Mineski Infinity Opening Tournament

And just like last time Mineski is planning to hold a tournament for the so-called local imba players to celebrate the opening of another imba Mineski Cyber Cafe! Mineski Infinity Opening Tournament - Morayta will feature not just the usual WC3 DotA, Dota2, and SC2 events, but even games such as LoL, SC:BW, and even Tetris Battle! MIOT - Morayta begins two days after MI Morayta's formal opening, and will take place in a span of three days, starting from April 20, Friday, and concluding on April 22, Sunday. Normal operations begin on April 23.

 



 

Friday - April 20

League of Legends Tournament (in cooperation with Garena)

Maximum of 64 teams
1st Prize - P5,000
2nd Prize - P3,000
3rd Prize - P2,000


 

Saturday - April 21

DotA tournament
Start 9:00AM
128 team format
Single Elimination
 
Top 16 Matches shoutcasted by LON
1st Prize - P5,000
2nd Prize -P3,000
3rd Prize - P2,000
 
Map Version: 6.74c



Sunday - April 22

Tetris Battle Tournament StarCraft II Tournament StarCraft: Brood War Tournament Dota 2 Class S + Class A Invitational
Start 9:00AM
 
Single Elimination
First to five wins advances
 
1st Prize - P3,000
2nd Prize - P2,000
3rd Prize - P1,000

Start 9:00AM

1st Prize - P3,000
2nd Prize - P2,000
3rd Prize - P1,000

Map Pool:
Same as GMPGL

Start: 9:00AM
P2,000 winner-takes-all

Map Pool:
Gladiator
Ground Zero
Jade
Neo Chain Reaction
Neo Electric Circuit
Neo Outlier
Sniper Ridge

Start 6:00PM

All matches shoutcasted by LON
Invited Teams only
1st Prize - P5,000
2nd Prize - P2,000
3rd Prize - P1,000

 

What are you guys waiting for?

FREE REGISTRATION AND FREE PC

BUS YAN sa Morayta!

 


REGISTRATION PROCESS, QUICK AND EASY!

Walk-in registration:

  1. Walk-in registration will be available during the event day.
  2. Go to Mineski Infinity and ask for the registration forms from the marshal’s desk.
  3. Fill-up and sign the forms then submit.
  4. Get your clan tags and your respective PC assignments.
  5. Wait for the event to start and listen to the opening remarks.

 

Online Reservations:

Online Registration only guarantees your participation if you come to the event within the hour following the call time. Your team must be complete with at least five members upon your arrival.

Online reservations will be open starting today until the event day.

FOR SCBW, SC2 AND TETRIS, use the Sample Format Below:

Player name: MskiZenDeX
Contact number: 0927-123-MSKI
Contact e-mail: mineski@ymail.com
Game:
(Indicate which game you wish to participate)
Full Name: Dexter Ancheta

NOTE: After making a post, your team should appear on the list once it gets updated by an admin.

 

Registered Players (SC:BW) 10/16

  1. BenQMskiEnDerr
  2. MskiDane
  3. MSIEvoGTBLaZeR
  4. carlo.carlo
  5. n.Die_XtinC
  6. Rokis
  7. ײ
  8. nOrjayyy
  9. eXoLynXer
  10. GTEunjung

 

Registered Players (SC2) 18/32

  1. BenQMskiEnDerr
  2. MskiDane
  3. PacificAlice
  4. MskiPobbes
  5. SamirDuran
  6. Economist
  7. MSIEvoGTBLaZeR
  8. exomegsyo
  9. eXoLynXer
  10. eXoTriGGeR
  11. GTEunjung
  12. BenQMskiJabi
  13. MskiWaning
  14. Regal
  15. dementz
  16. Bamz
  17. Freak
  18. nRvAxinZ

 

Registered Players (Tetris Battle) 102/128

  1. Ex-Men.Gab >:)
  2. Jordan
  3. »KiLLaH•
  4. Bart
  5. Captain Cat
  6. Smileysss
  7. Souretsu
  8. Lineman
  9. Joven
  10. Ronn
  11. Shin
  12. skyr3born
  13. Bimbo
  14. MPG.tainga
  15. daboy
  16. dengue
  17. Sanjel
  18. PowerLogic
  19. Shawnxstarr
  20. bonaks
  21. Batchoi
  22. Jenesize
  23. Shouquian!
  24. pocoyo
  25. dcepticonz
  26. Otaw Sam
  27. Kia Gaming
  28. kenny
  29. na k.T. =)
  30. e_D
  31. Lester
  32. fvckszit
  33. Amadeo
  34. Metallikids
  35. Jonathan
  36. Yobmib
  37. Angelo Kun
  38. Deanoy
  39. Micro
  40. bry
  41. Pao
  42. Russel
  43. MonkeyBry
  44. remmm
  45. Bryan
  46. Kentryan
  47. sG
  48. wahu
  49. Roel
  50. Mervin
  51. Vanzz
  52. Budi
  53. klyde
  54. leonard
  55. Miguel
  56. Cheng
  57. Jassem
  58. NiveLü
  59. drew
  60. Allanizer
  61. Aldrin Felarca
  62. dagul
  63. Miracle
  64. Jayson Fantillanan
  65. Jeng
  66. Jonwayne
  67. Khalil
  68. Chowdz
  69. Otaw Echo
  70. Kloojie
  71. Wafretz.BrixN
  72. HOW
  73. Nayrb
  74. AngSakit
  75. Geeerific
  76. Timojen
  77. Kai Niwrek
  78. JuLz
  79. JMRT HotShot
  80. James
  81. Neer
  82. zay
  83. putz
  84. Xtract
  85. Anjesh Gui Ña
  86. HypR
  87. Djardel
  88. BatangAma
  89. Kevv
  90. Anak Itabi Mo
  91. Kikeski
  92. Wolei
  93. Lawliet
  94. Renan
  95. Jeremiah Evangelista
  96. GeloTheMonster
  97. Retep
  98. Vhinz
  99. JhayZap
  100. Jason
  101. WAWO
  102. Pau

 

Registered Teams (WC3 Dota) 142/128

  1. MiNGLE
  2. KABRON
  3. Puso
  4. MS.AG
  5. BDS.eSports
  6. Devilish
  7. Pavilion
  8. Pusoy Dos
  9. Binondo Gaming
  10. Vanilla Kingpin
  11. Swangin
  12. Pureza
  13. Restricted
  14. Wapakz
  15. Rudy Barbero
  16. PANDA
  17. NonStopDota
  18. Swagger
  19. Xcution Gaming
  20. ONE LOVE
  21. Team Peralta
  22. Tawa-Tawa
  23. Apple Park
  24. WaterColor
  25. AI
  26. WrongTurn
  27. ControL
  28. ggmab
  29. MP-Lights
  30. Kuruta Gaming Series
  31. Exodus Revive
  32. DrownTheCity
  33. Kaze Gaming
  34. Gelut Gaming
  35. AoE
  36. Solido
  37. NNF.
  38. EGno.OB
  39. AiW
  40. Baksi
  41. Jet & Friends
  42. Walter Grounds
  43. PowerLogic
  44. Awr!
  45. Team Pura
  46. DIE
  47. eM
  48. Yenkai Dota
  49. Amazing
  50. Palaboyz Gaming
  51. Badburn
  52. wab
  53. wiz
  54. demigods
  55. Team F
  56. Micro
  57. BW
  58. Alambre
  59. BiNoNDo sWagZ
  60. Bigote Gaming
  61. AmZone
  62. xGeneration
  63. BEST
  64. Mi.In.Ba
  65. KTG
  66. wAwAZzz Gaming
  67. Jarheaded
  68. Team K-1 " K.S.E "
  69. Coy&Friend
  70. Friend Zone
  71. Team Nanay
  72. LAB.|Team
  73. Retro Mafia Gaming
  74. AVR
  75. SnorluxAndFriends
  76. Hamburgeer
  77. AMA.GoodBoyz
  78. NoNamez
  79. Mixart
  80. Orange Flows
  81. 04
  82. Quiapo Gaming
  83. Quiapo Gaming 2
  84. Raze
  85. Tanky Gaming
  86. VTAG
  87. MG.Gamers
  88. Nova Exreme
  89. Wew Tea
  90. Mang Kanor Gaming
  91. Insignia
  92. Chupang
  93. Xtcy
  94. Lu.Peace
  95. Paneski
  96. Wab.Net
  97. JNC
  98. Team Tarubz
  99. DaiseRex
  100. NGK
  101. FYM
  102. Kalayaan
  103. Regalia
  104. Romeo and Friends
  105. Avengers
  106. eeXDii
  107. G.Spot
  108. ZGZ
  109. Berdugo
  110. zHen
  111. GIG
  112. PANCHAO FANS CLUB
  113. Cocktail's
  114. ♥ Lungs
  115. Eburol
  116. RoiDeRois
  117. DreamTeam(DT)
  118. GRG (Galawang Ricky G.)
  119. Team pangarap
  120. iG (Impakto Gaming)
  121. 3rd Generation
  122. 7.K
  123. Bagutong Gaming
  124. CrShiit
  125. Bnf (Nehabi)
  126. Ailstyle Gaming
  127. Tambunting
  128. Unregistered

Back-Up List
*Teams under this list will have the right to take the slot of late teams.

  1. Quatog
  2. Grabehan gaming
  3. bodext and friends
  4. NoPlay
  5. ROG.♥
  6. The Reason
  7. Quincy
  8. MiCRO^Chix
  9. Legit
  10. RgX
  11. FBI (FEMALE BODY INSPECTOR)
  12. AjandFriends
  13. ELiGht.iCoOL
  14. WhoDust

 


Registered Teams (LoL) 30/64

  1. Hiding Place
  2. Off Night Gaming
  3. Nevermind
  4. Wild
  5. PRIME
  6. Kreyzy
  7. The Orochi Clan
  8. Bida Gaming
  9. Dat Salad
  10. I am Me
  11. moves like
  12. ora
  13. HardDrive
  14. Mosquito Bite
  15. TicTac
  16. GodS
  17. Twenty Eleven
  18. HepHep Hurray
  19. GodS 2
  20. Sistema
  21. GRN
  22. CFG
  23. Stadium Backstabbers
  24. Basi Boys
  25. Jubot
  26. Potatoes Gonna Potate
  27. Drink n Play
  28. Avra in Clash
  29. Eat All You Can
  30. Lantis Cafe